company details

Impressum

Unger & Cardenas Alfonso GbR
Breslauer Straße 37
63128 Dietzenbach
Tel: +49 6074 6805276
E-Mail: contact@twenty4action.com

Vertretungsberechtigte Gesellschafter
Bastian Unger
Marco Cardenas Alfonso

Umsatzsteuer-IdNr.: DE288400821

Data Privacy Statement

General
The following provisions describe the type, scope and purpose of collecting, processing and utilizing personal data. This data privacy policy applies only to our web pages. If links on our pages route you to other pages, please inquire there about how your data are handled in such cases.

Use of data
The use of our website is generally possible without the disclosure of personal data. Whenever personal data is collected on our website (e.g. Name, address, email address) it happens on a voluntary basis. Your personal data, insofar as these are necessary for this contractual relationship (inventory data) in terms of its establishment, organization of content and modifications, are used exclusively for fulfilling the contract. For goods to be delivered, for instance, your name and address must be relayed to the supplier of the goods. Without your explicit consent or a legal basis, your personal data are not passed on to third parties outside the scope of fulfilling this contract. After completion of the contract, your data are blocked against further use.
We remind you that data transfer through the internet (for example in e-mail communication) can imply security vulnerabilities. A complete protection of data from access through third parties is not possible.
We hereby object to the use of data published on this website through third parties for the sending of unsolicited information or advertisement material. The operators of this website reserve the right to take legal action in case of such unsolicited advertisement or spam-mails.

Google Analytics Disclaimer
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse how visitors use the site. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States . Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
You can prevent Google’s collection and use of data (cookies and IP address) by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en.
Please note that this website initializes Google Analytics with the setting
anonymizeIp
This guarantees anonymized data collection by masking the last part of your IP address.
Further information concerning the terms and conditions of use and data privacy can be found at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/gb.html or athttp://www.google.com/intl/en_uk/analytics/privacyoverview.html

Disclosure
According to the Federal Data Protection Act, you have a right to free-of-charge information about your stored data, and possibly entitlement to correction, blocking or deletion of such data. Inquiries can be directed to the following e-mail addresses: ( contact@twenty4action.com )

Liability for contents
The contents of our website was created as carefully as possible. We cannot, however, guarantee the correctness, completeness and up-to-dateness. According to § 7 Abs.1 TMG, we as a service provider, are responsible to keep contents generated by ourselves in accordance with German general law. However, according to §§ 8 bis 10 TMG we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor saved or transferred third party information or to search for circumstances that indicate unlawful actions. This does not affect the obligation of removal or blocking of information according to general laws. However, a liability in this respect becomes possible only after the time of notice of an actual rights violation. When such rights violation become known respective contents will be removed immediately.

Comments are closed.